You are here: Home > The Buildings > North America > Canada > Toronto > Admissions and Awards Building - University of Toronto
Admissions and Awards Building - University of Toronto photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Admissions and Awards Building - University of Toronto photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Admissions and Awards Building - University of Toronto photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Add your photos Got more pictures? Got better pictures? Share them on this page!

University of Toronto Admissions and Awards Building

Formerly: Dominion Meteorological Building
Built: 1907-1908
Designed by: Burke and Horwood
Type: Educational Facility
Stories: 3
Location: 315 Bloor Street West, Toronto, Canada
@
Share this page
Copyright information.
Quote this article.
Printer-friendly version.
Text-only version.

Building Rating
50%
70% of readers like the Admissions and Awards Building - University of Toronto.
What do you think?
Advertisement

Related Links
Forum iconDiscuss this building in our forum.
 

Upload photos icon Click here to upload your photos of University of Toronto Admissions and Awards Building





Add your corrections, comments, reviews, or thoughts about this building. Simply fill out the form below.
Your name:
E-mail address:
Your nation:
Rate this structure:
1 5
Your comments:
  Messages without valid e-mail addresses, or containing profanity will be automatically discarded. You're wasting your time, not ours.

Return to the top of the page.

Travel and Vacations
© 2014 . :: Privacy Policy :: Contact
Photographs and information may not be used without permission. Contact us for details.

All your skyscrapers are belong to us.