You are here: Home > The Buildings > North America > United States > Atlanta > Flatiron Building (Atlanta)
Flatiron Building (Atlanta) photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Flatiron Building (Atlanta) photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Add your photos Got more pictures? Got better pictures? Share them on this page!

The Flatiron Building

Formerly: Empire Life Building
Formerly: English-American Building
Built: 1897
Designed by: Bradford Gilbert
Type: Skyscraper
Stories: 11
Location: 74 Peachtree Street, Atlanta, United States
@
Share this page
Copyright information.
Quote this article.
Printer-friendly version.
Text-only version.

Building Rating
50%
90% of readers like the Flatiron Building (Atlanta).
What do you think?
Advertisement

Nearby Important Buildings
Related Links
See more skyscrapers, buildings, and landmarks of Atlanta and the rest of Georgia at Atlanta Architecture Info.
Forum iconTalk about Atlanta architecture in our forum.
 

Upload photos icon Click here to upload your photos of The Flatiron Building





Add your corrections, comments, reviews, or thoughts about this building. Simply fill out the form below.
Your name:
E-mail address:
Your nation:
Rate this structure:
1 5
Your comments:
  Messages without valid e-mail addresses, or containing profanity will be automatically discarded. You're wasting your time, not ours.

Return to the top of the page.

Travel and Vacations
© 2014 . :: Privacy Policy :: Contact
Photographs and information may not be used without permission. Contact us for details.

All your skyscrapers are belong to us.