You are here: Home > The Buildings > North America > United States > Atlanta > 55 Park Place
55 Park Place photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Add your photos Got more pictures? Got better pictures? Share them on this page!

55 Park Place

Also known as: Georgia-Pacific Plaza
Built: 1983
Type: Skyscraper
Stories: 19
Location: 55 Park Place Northeast, Atlanta, United States
@
Share this page
Copyright information.
Quote this article.
Printer-friendly version.
Text-only version.

Building Rating
50%
40% of readers like the 55 Park Place.
What do you think?
Advertisement

  • This building has 569,000 square feet of rentable space.
  • Plans for a twin for this building were scuttled after the 2001 terrorist attacks in New York.

Nearby Important Buildings
Related Links
See more skyscrapers, buildings, and landmarks of Atlanta and the rest of Georgia at Atlanta Architecture Info.
Forum iconTalk about Atlanta architecture in our forum.
 

Upload photos icon Click here to upload your photos of 55 Park Place





Add your corrections, comments, reviews, or thoughts about this building. Simply fill out the form below.
Your name:
E-mail address:
Your nation:
Rate this structure:
1 5
Your comments:
  Messages without valid e-mail addresses, or containing profanity will be automatically discarded. You're wasting your time, not ours.

Return to the top of the page.

Travel and Vacations
© 2014 . :: Privacy Policy :: Contact
Photographs and information may not be used without permission. Contact us for details.

All your skyscrapers are belong to us.