You are here: Home > The Buildings > North America > United States > Atlanta > State of Georgia Building
State of Georgia Building photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

State of Georgia Building photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

State of Georgia Building photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

State of Georgia Building photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Add your photos Got more pictures? Got better pictures? Share them on this page!

State of Georgia Building

Formerly: Wachovia Bank Building
Formerly: First National Bank of Atlanta
Built: 1966
Designed by: FABRAP
Type: Skyscraper
Stories: 44
Maximum Height: 556 feet / 169 meters
Location: 2 Peachtree Street Northwest, Atlanta, United States
@
Share this page
Copyright information.
Quote this article.
Printer-friendly version.
Text-only version.

Building Rating
50%
50% of readers like the State of Georgia Building.
What do you think?
Advertisement

Nearby Important Buildings
Related Links
See more skyscrapers, buildings, and landmarks of Atlanta and the rest of Georgia at Atlanta Architecture Info.
Forum iconTalk about Atlanta architecture in our forum.
 

Upload photos icon Click here to upload your photos of State of Georgia Building





Add your corrections, comments, reviews, or thoughts about this building. Simply fill out the form below.
Your name:
E-mail address:
Your nation:
Rate this structure:
1 5
Your comments:
  Messages without valid e-mail addresses, or containing profanity will be automatically discarded. You're wasting your time, not ours.

Return to the top of the page.

Travel and Vacations
© 2014 . :: Privacy Policy :: Contact
Photographs and information may not be used without permission. Contact us for details.

All your skyscrapers are belong to us.