You are here: Home > The Buildings > North America > United States > Tampa > Bank of America Plaza (Tampa)
Bank of America Plaza (Tampa) photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Bank of America Plaza (Tampa) photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Bank of America Plaza (Tampa) photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Bank of America Plaza (Tampa) photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Bank of America Plaza (Tampa) photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Bank of America Plaza (Tampa) photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Add your photos Got more pictures? Got better pictures? Share them on this page!

Bank of America Plaza

Formerly: NationsBank Plaza
Built: 1986
Designed by: HKS
Type: Skyscraper
Stories: 42
Maximum Height: 577 feet / 176 meters
Location: 101 East Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa, United States
@
Share this page
Copyright information.
Quote this article.
Printer-friendly version.
Text-only version.

Building Rating
50%
90% of readers like the Bank of America Plaza (Tampa).
What do you think?
Advertisement

  • This building has 766,136 square feet of rentable space.
  • At the time of its completion, this was the tallest building in Tampa.
  • January, 2002 - A teen-ager commits suicide by stealing a small plane from a local airport and flying it into this building.

Nearby Important Buildings
Related Links
Forum iconDiscuss this building in our forum.
 

Upload photos icon Click here to upload your photos of Bank of America Plaza





Add your corrections, comments, reviews, or thoughts about this building. Simply fill out the form below.
Your name:
E-mail address:
Your nation:
Rate this structure:
1 5
Your comments:
  Messages without valid e-mail addresses, or containing profanity will be automatically discarded. You're wasting your time, not ours.

Return to the top of the page.

Travel and Vacations
© 2014 . :: Privacy Policy :: Contact
Photographs and information may not be used without permission. Contact us for details.

All your skyscrapers are belong to us.