You are here: Home > The Buildings > Asia > China > Hong Kong > Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation New Headquarters
Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation New Headquarters photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation New Headquarters photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation New Headquarters photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation New Headquarters photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation New Headquarters photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation New Headquarters photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation New Headquarters photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation New Headquarters photograph.

This image is available as a print or poster.

Add your photos Got more pictures? Got better pictures? Share them on this page!

Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation New Headquarters

Also known as: Hong Kong and Shanghai Banking Corporation
Also known as: HSBC Headquarters
Built: 1986
Designed by: Foster + Partners
Type: Skyscraper
Stories: 47
Maximum Height: 587 feet / 179 meters
Location: 1 Queens Road Central, Hong Kong, China
@
Share this page
Copyright information.
Quote this article.
Printer-friendly version.
Text-only version.

Building Rating
50%
40% of readers like the Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation New Headquarters.
What do you think?
Advertisement

  • This building was designed by Norman Foster

Nearby Important Buildings
Related Links
See other Chinese skyscrapers, buildings, and landmarks at Chinese Architecture.cn.
Forum iconTalk about Chinese architecture in our forum.
 

Upload photos icon Click here to upload your photos of Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation New Headquarters





Add your corrections, comments, reviews, or thoughts about this building. Simply fill out the form below.
Your name:
E-mail address:
Your nation:
Rate this structure:
1 5
Your comments:
  Messages without valid e-mail addresses, or containing profanity will be automatically discarded. You're wasting your time, not ours.

Return to the top of the page.

Travel and Vacations
© 2014 . :: Privacy Policy :: Contact
Photographs and information may not be used without permission. Contact us for details.

All your skyscrapers are belong to us.