You are here: Home > The Buildings > North America > United States > Houston > Wortham Tower
Wortham Tower photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz
This image is available as a print or poster.

Add your photos Got more pictures? Got better pictures? Share them on this page!

Wortham Tower

Formerly: American General Building
Built: 1965
Designed by: Lloyd, Morgan, and Jones
Type: Skyscraper
Stories: 25
Maximum Height: 337 feet / 103 meters
Location: 2727 Allen Parkway, Houston, United States
@
Share this page
Copyright information.
Quote this article.
Printer-friendly version.
Text-only version.

Building Rating
50%
60% of readers like the Wortham Tower.
What do you think?
Advertisement

Nearby Important Buildings
Related Links
See other Houston area skyscrapers, buildings, and landmarks at Houston Architecture.
Forum iconTalk about Houston architecture at HAIF®, Houston's leading discussion forum.
 

Upload photos icon Click here to upload your photos of Wortham Tower





Add your corrections, comments, reviews, or thoughts about this building. Simply fill out the form below.
Your name:
E-mail address:
Your nation:
Rate this structure:
1 5
Your comments:
  Messages without valid e-mail addresses, or containing profanity will be automatically discarded. You're wasting your time, not ours.

Return to the top of the page.

Travel and Vacations
© 2014 . :: Privacy Policy :: Contact
Photographs and information may not be used without permission. Contact us for details.

All your skyscrapers are belong to us.