You are here: Home > The Buildings > Asia > Singapore > Singapore > UOB Plaza One (Singapore)
UOB Plaza One (Singapore) photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

UOB Plaza One (Singapore) photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

UOB Plaza One (Singapore) photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

UOB Plaza One (Singapore) photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

UOB Plaza One (Singapore) photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Add your photos Got more pictures? Got better pictures? Share them on this page!

UOB Plaza One

Official name: United Overseas Bank Plaza One
Formerly: UOB Building
Built: 1986-1992
Designed by: Kenzo Tange Associates
Type: Skyscraper
Stories: 66
Maximum Height: 919 feet / 280 meters
Location: 80 Raffles Place, Singapore, Singapore
@
Share this page
Copyright information.
Quote this article.
Printer-friendly version.
Text-only version.

Building Rating
50%
80% of readers like the UOB Plaza One (Singapore).
What do you think?
Advertisement

Nearby Important Buildings
Related Links
Forum iconDiscuss this building in our forum.
 

Upload photos icon Click here to upload your photos of UOB Plaza One





Add your corrections, comments, reviews, or thoughts about this building. Simply fill out the form below.
Your name:
E-mail address:
Your nation:
Rate this structure:
1 5
Your comments:
  Messages without valid e-mail addresses, or containing profanity will be automatically discarded. You're wasting your time, not ours.

Return to the top of the page.

Travel and Vacations
© 2014 . :: Privacy Policy :: Contact
Photographs and information may not be used without permission. Contact us for details.

All your skyscrapers are belong to us.