You are here: Home > The Buildings > North America > United States > New York > Bank of America Tower (New York)
Bank of America Tower (New York) photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Add your photos Got more pictures? Got better pictures? Share them on this page!

Bank of America Tower

Also known as: 1 Bryant Park
Built: 2004-2009
Cost: $1,000,000,000.00
Designed by: Cook+Fox Architects
Type: Skyscraper
Stories: 55
Maximum Height: 1,200 feet / 366 meters
Location: 113 West 42nd Street, New York, United States
@
Share this page
Copyright information.
Quote this article.
Printer-friendly version.
Text-only version.

Building Rating
Less than 10%
Less than 10% of readers like the Bank of America Tower (New York).
What do you think?
Advertisement

Nearby Important Buildings
Related Links
See other skyscrapers, buildings, and landmarks in the New York Tri-State Area at New York Architecture Info.
Forum iconTalk about New York architecture in our forum.
 

Upload photos icon Click here to upload your photos of Bank of America Tower





Add your corrections, comments, reviews, or thoughts about this building. Simply fill out the form below.
Your name:
E-mail address:
Your nation:
Rate this structure:
1 5
Your comments:
  Messages without valid e-mail addresses, or containing profanity will be automatically discarded. You're wasting your time, not ours.

Return to the top of the page.

Travel and Vacations
© 2014 . :: Privacy Policy :: Contact
Photographs and information may not be used without permission. Contact us for details.

All your skyscrapers are belong to us.