You are here: Home > The Buildings > North America > Canada > Toronto > First Canadian Place
First Canadian Place photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

First Canadian Place photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

First Canadian Place photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

First Canadian Place photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

First Canadian Place photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

First Canadian Place photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Add your photos Got more pictures? Got better pictures? Share them on this page!

First Canadian Place

Also known as: First Bank Tower
Built: 1976
Designed by: Bregman + Hamann Architects
Type: Skyscraper
Stories: 72
Maximum Height: 978 feet / 298 meters
Location: 100 King Street, Toronto, Canada
@
Share this page
Copyright information.
Quote this article.
Printer-friendly version.
Text-only version.

Building Rating
50%
70% of readers like the First Canadian Place.
What do you think?
Advertisement

  • Architecture firm: Bregman + Hamann Architects
  • Architecture firm: Edward Durell Stone & Associates

  • Height to main roof: 951 feet
  • Height to roof of mechanical penthouse: 978 feet

Related Links
Forum iconDiscuss this building in our forum.
 

Upload photos icon Click here to upload your photos of First Canadian Place





Add your corrections, comments, reviews, or thoughts about this building. Simply fill out the form below.
Your name:
E-mail address:
Your nation:
Rate this structure:
1 5
Your comments:
  Messages without valid e-mail addresses, or containing profanity will be automatically discarded. You're wasting your time, not ours.

Return to the top of the page.

Travel and Vacations
© 2014 . :: Privacy Policy :: Contact
Photographs and information may not be used without permission. Contact us for details.

All your skyscrapers are belong to us.