You are here: Home > The Buildings > North America > Canada > Toronto > Scotia Plaza
Scotia Plaza photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Scotia Plaza photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Scotia Plaza photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Scotia Plaza photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Add your photos Got more pictures? Got better pictures? Share them on this page!

Scotia Plaza

Also known as: Scotia Tower
Built: 1988
Designed by: WZMH Architects
Type: Skyscraper
Stories: 68
Maximum Height: 902 feet / 275 meters
Location: 40 King Street West, Toronto, Canada
@
Share this page
Copyright information.
Quote this article.
Printer-friendly version.
Text-only version.

Building Rating
50%
90% of readers like the Scotia Plaza.
What do you think?
Advertisement

Related Links
Forum iconDiscuss this building in our forum.
 

Upload photos icon Click here to upload your photos of Scotia Plaza


steve
Sunday, May 3rd, 2009 @ 5:32am
Rating: Two stars.
im not a qualified architect just yet.. but i reckon the v at the top should of gone straight through.. its way to shallow.. it would of given the building way more character


Add your corrections, comments, reviews, or thoughts about this building. Simply fill out the form below.
Your name:
E-mail address:
Your nation:
Rate this structure:
1 5
Your comments:
  Messages without valid e-mail addresses, or containing profanity will be automatically discarded. You're wasting your time, not ours.

Return to the top of the page.

Travel and Vacations
© 2014 . :: Privacy Policy :: Contact
Photographs and information may not be used without permission. Contact us for details.

All your skyscrapers are belong to us.