You are here: Home > The Buildings > North America > United States > Los Angeles > City National Tower (Los Angeles)
City National Tower (Los Angeles) photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

City National Tower (Los Angeles) photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Add your photos Got more pictures? Got better pictures? Share them on this page!

City National Tower

Also known as: City National Bank Tower
Built: 1972
Designed by: AC Martin Partners
Type: Skyscraper
Stories: 52
Maximum Height: 699 feet / 213 meters
Location: 555 South Flower Street, Los Angeles, United States
@
Share this page
Copyright information.
Quote this article.
Printer-friendly version.
Text-only version.

Building Rating
50%
30% of readers like the City National Tower (Los Angeles).
What do you think?
Advertisement

Nearby Important Buildings
Related Links
Forum iconDiscuss this building in our forum.
 

Upload photos icon Click here to upload your photos of City National Tower





Add your corrections, comments, reviews, or thoughts about this building. Simply fill out the form below.
Your name:
E-mail address:
Your nation:
Rate this structure:
1 5
Your comments:
  Messages without valid e-mail addresses, or containing profanity will be automatically discarded. You're wasting your time, not ours.

Return to the top of the page.

Travel and Vacations
© 2014 . :: Privacy Policy :: Contact
Photographs and information may not be used without permission. Contact us for details.

All your skyscrapers are belong to us.