You are here: Home > The Buildings > North America > United States > Chicago > Avenue Crowne Plaza Chicago
Avenue Crowne Plaza Chicago photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Avenue Crowne Plaza Chicago photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Avenue Crowne Plaza Chicago photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Add your photos Got more pictures? Got better pictures? Share them on this page!

The Avenue Crowne Plaza Chicago

Formerly: The Avenue Hotel
Built: 1973
Designed by: Hillman & Associates
Type: Skyscraper
Stories: 40
Maximum Height: 393 feet / 120 meters
Location: 160 East Huron Street, Chicago, United States
@
Share this page
Copyright information.
Quote this article.
Printer-friendly version.
Text-only version.

Building Rating
50%
60% of readers like the Avenue Crowne Plaza Chicago.
What do you think?
Advertisement

  • January 6, 2009: This building became The Avenue Crowne Plaza Chicago.

Nearby Important Buildings
Related Links
See many more Chicagoland skyscrapers, buildings, and landmarks at Chicago Architecture Info.
Forum iconTalk about Chicago architecture in our forum.
 

Upload photos icon Click here to upload your photos of The Avenue Crowne Plaza Chicago





Add your corrections, comments, reviews, or thoughts about this building. Simply fill out the form below.
Your name:
E-mail address:
Your nation:
Rate this structure:
1 5
Your comments:
  Messages without valid e-mail addresses, or containing profanity will be automatically discarded. You're wasting your time, not ours.

Return to the top of the page.

Travel and Vacations
© 2014 . :: Privacy Policy :: Contact
Photographs and information may not be used without permission. Contact us for details.

All your skyscrapers are belong to us.