You are here: Home > The Buildings > North America > United States > Cincinnati > Scripps Center
Scripps Center photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz

Add your photos Got more pictures? Got better pictures? Share them on this page!

Scripps Center

Formerly: 312 Walnut Street
Built: 1990
Type: Skyscraper
Stories: 35
Maximum Height: 468 feet / 143 meters
Location: 312 Walnut Street, Cincinnati, United States
@
Share this page
Copyright information.
Quote this article.
Printer-friendly version.
Text-only version.

Building Rating
50%
90% of readers like the Scripps Center.
What do you think?
Advertisement
T his is one of the prettier buildings in Cincinnati, but is often overlooked. At 35 stories, this is a landmark in the city's skyline, and offers great views of the Ohio River from inside.

Nearby Important Buildings
Related Links
Forum iconDiscuss this building in our forum.
 

Upload photos icon Click here to upload your photos of Scripps Center





Add your corrections, comments, reviews, or thoughts about this building. Simply fill out the form below.
Your name:
E-mail address:
Your nation:
Rate this structure:
1 5
Your comments:
  Messages without valid e-mail addresses, or containing profanity will be automatically discarded. You're wasting your time, not ours.

Return to the top of the page.

Travel and Vacations
© 2014 . :: Privacy Policy :: Contact
Photographs and information may not be used without permission. Contact us for details.

All your skyscrapers are belong to us.