You are here: Home > The Buildings > NorthAmerica > Canada > Vancouver > One Bentall Centre
One Bentall Centre photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz • Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

One Bentall Centre photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz • Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Add your photos Got more pictures? Got better pictures? Share them on this page!

One Bentall Centre

Official name: Bentall One
Also known as: 1 Bentall Centre
Built: 1967
Designed by: Charles Bentall Architects
Type: Skyscraper
Stories: 21
Maximum Height: 282 feet / 86 meters
Location: 505 Burrard Street, Vancouver, Canada
@
Share this page
Copyright information.
Quote this article.
Printer-friendly version.
Text-only version.

Building Rating
50%
50% of readers like the One Bentall Centre.
What do you think?
Advertisement

  • Architecture firm: Charles Bentall Architects
  • Architecture firm: Musson Cattell Mackey Partnership

  • Floor space: 260,000 square feet

Nearby Important Buildings
Related Links
See other skyscrapers, buildings, and landmarks of the Pacific Northwest at Pacific Northwest Architecture.com.
Forum iconDiscuss this building in our forum.
 

Upload photos icon Click here to upload your photos of One Bentall Centre





Add your corrections, comments, reviews, or thoughts about this building. Simply fill out the form below.
Your name:
E-mail address:
Your nation:
Rate this structure:
1 5
Your comments:
  Messages without valid e-mail addresses, or containing profanity will be automatically discarded. You're wasting your time, not ours.

Return to the top of the page.

Travel and Vacations
© 2014 . :: Privacy Policy :: Contact
Photographs and information may not be used without permission. Contact us for details.

All your skyscrapers are belong to us.