You are here: Home > The Buildings > NorthAmerica > Canada > Vancouver > Three Bentall Centre
Three Bentall Centre photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz • Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Three Bentall Centre photograph.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz • Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a print or poster.

Add your photos Got more pictures? Got better pictures? Share them on this page!

Three Bentall Centre

Official name: Bentall Three
Also known as: 3 Bentall Cenre
Built: 1974
Type: Skyscraper
Stories: 32
Maximum Height: 400 feet / 122 meters
Location: 595 Burrard Street, Vancouver, Canada
@
Share this page
Copyright information.
Quote this article.
Printer-friendly version.
Text-only version.

Building Rating
50%
50% of readers like the Three Bentall Centre.
What do you think?
Advertisement

  • Floor space: 492,000 square feet

Nearby Important Buildings
Related Links
See other skyscrapers, buildings, and landmarks of the Pacific Northwest at Pacific Northwest Architecture.com.
Forum iconDiscuss this building in our forum.
 

Upload photos icon Click here to upload your photos of Three Bentall Centre





Add your corrections, comments, reviews, or thoughts about this building. Simply fill out the form below.
Your name:
E-mail address:
Your nation:
Rate this structure:
1 5
Your comments:
  Messages without valid e-mail addresses, or containing profanity will be automatically discarded. You're wasting your time, not ours.

Return to the top of the page.

Travel and Vacations
© 2014 . :: Privacy Policy :: Contact
Photographs and information may not be used without permission. Contact us for details.

All your skyscrapers are belong to us.