SunTrust Plaza (Atlanta) picture.
Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz/Artefaqs Corporation

SunTrust Plaza (Atlanta)

Formerly: One Peachtree Center
Built: 1989- 1992
Designed by: John Portman & Associates
Type: Skyscraper
Stories: 60
Maximum height: 871 feet / 265 meters
Location: 303 Peachtree Street Northeast
City: Atlanta
State: Georgia

E-mail this page to a friend. Copyright Information How to cite this site. Display this page in printer-friendly format Display this page in text only.


 

 

 

 


Travel and Vacations
© 2014. :: Privacy Policy :: Contact
Photographs and information may not be used without permission. Contact us for details.

All your skyscrapers are belong to us.